amateur golf
amateur golf
 
 


Please find below the start sheets for this event. Scoring will be updated during the day.

Boys / Girls

Kent  International Junior Open 7th August 2000  -" BOYS"
Time Name M/F Club/Country Category H/C
8.30 Abbas Ali Mawji Male Zimbabwe Gold 0
8.30 James Manchett Male Sittingbourne & Milton Regis  G.C Gold 5
8.30 Lloyd Campbell Male Gillingham Golf Club Gold 4
8.38 Paul Brewer Male Eltham Warren Gold 6
8.38 Jordan Gibb Male Rochester & Cobham Park G.C. Gold 6
8.38 Willian Telfer Male London Beach Golf Club Gold 7
8.38 Jusan Kalaf Male Dominican Republic Gold 8
8.38 Tom Sherreard Male The Ridge Golf Club Gold 7
8.38 Hamish Morrison Male Etchinghill Golf Club Gold 8
8.46 Simon Shepherd Male Etchinghill Golf Club Gold 7
8.46 Kelvin Stolworthy Male London Beach Golf Club Gold 9
8.46 Graeme Andrews Male Bearsted Golf Club Gold 9
8.46 Tim Russell Male Tenterden Golf Club Gold 8
8.46 Robert Clark Male Faversham Golf Club Gold 5
8.54 David Punyer Male Faversham Golf Club Gold 8
8.46 Matt Broadbent Male Chestfield Golf Club Gold 9
8.54 Christopher Wright Male Herne Bay Golf Club Silver 12
8.54 Ben Pemble Male Gillingham Golf Club Silver 11
8.54 Warren Eve Male Homelands Golf Club Silver 10
8.54 Giacomo Bellegoni Male Italy Silver 11
9.18 Thomas West Male Kings Hill Golf Club Silver 10
9.18 Tim Lewis Male Tenterden Golf Club Silver 10
9.18 Michael Cutting Male Broke Hill Golf Club Silver 11
9.26 Camille Auberson Male Switzerland Silver 12
9.02 Adam Mercer Male Etchinghill Golf Club Silver 13
9.02 Florian Fischer Male Germany Silver 12
9.10 Moritz Guberan Male Germany Silver 17
9.02 Cesar Oliva Nolasco Male Dominican Republic Silver 14
9.10 Ugo Romaneelli Male Italy Silver 15
9.26 Elliot Kelderis Male Broome Park Golf Club Silver 14
9.26 Edward Telfer Male London Beach Golf Club Silver 16
9.10 Jaime Telfer Male London Beach Golf Club Silver 16
9.34 Michael Brewer Male London Beach Golf Club Silver 16
9.34 Thomas Ressmann Male Germany Silver 16
9.10 Ben Hall Male Chestfield Golf Club Silver 16
9.18 Paul Sosnowskil Male Germany Silver 18
9.18 Shane Stolworthy Male London Beach Golf Club Silver 18
9.42 Niccolo Macii Male Italy Silver 19
9.26 Romain Dalavet Male France Silver 17
9.34 Mark Fermor Male Tenterden Golf Club Silver 14
9.42 Andrew Sunderland Male Romney Warren Golf Club Bronze 20
9.42 Sam Burton Male Homelands Golf Club Bronze 19
9.50 Sebastian Lohner Male Germany Bronze 17
9.34 Mattias Lohner Male Germany Bronze 21
9.26 Paul Wassall Male Hythe Imperial Bronze 23
9.26 Sam Newman Male Homelands Golf Club Bronze 23
9.50 Kevin Clark Male Faversham Golf Club Bronze 19
9.18 Charles Bitton Male Belgium Bronze 26
9.50 Wayne Chan Male Littlestone Golf Club Bronze 24
10.06 Christian Peer Male Austria Bronze 22
9.42 Andre-Samuel Bayard Male Switzerland Bronze 25
10.06 Alexander Goedel Male Germany Bronze 26
9.42 Scott Andrews Male Tudor Park Golf Club Bronze 28
9.50 Philip Austen Male Homelands Golf Club Bronze 28
10.06 Chris Martyn Male Homelands Golf Club Bronze 28
10.22 Aaron Kelly Male Homelands Golf Club Bronze 25
9.42 Nick Schatunowski Male Homelands Golf Club Bronze 26
10.06 William Colthup Male Homelands Golf Club Bronze 27
9.34 Will Hill Male Hythe Imperial Bronze 20
10.22 Greg Owen Male Bearsted Golf Club Silver 16
9.10 Luke Brown Male Gillingham Golf Club Silver 13
9.10 Lee Faldon Male Homelands Golf Club Silver 13
10.14 Jonathan Wake Male Broome Park Golf Club Bronze 25
8.54 Toby Pentecost Male Etchinghill Golf Club Silver 11
10.22 Andrew McNeil Male Broome Park Golf Club Bronze 19
10.06 James Wake Male Broome Park Golf Club Bronze 19
10.06 Tom Jeffries Male Etchinghill Golf Club Bronze 22
10.14 Tony Williams Male Hythe Imperial Silver 18
Kent  International Junior Open 7th August 2000  - GIRLS
Time Name M/F Club/Country Category H/C
8.30 Federica Angiolotti Female Italy Gold 6
8.30 Clara Auberson Female Switzerland Gold 8
9.02 Alice Edith Bourne Female Italy Gold 8
9.02 Jenny Harvey Female Knole Park Golf Club Silver 11
9.02 Sammy Whitehouse Female Etchinghill Golf Club Silver 13
9.58 Pamela McGiurk Female Princes Golf Club Bronze 19
9.58 Danielle Gibb Female Rochester & Cobham Park G.C. Bronze 15
9.58 Stephanie Robadey Female Switzerland Bronze 17
9.50 Rachel Long Female Sundridge Park Golf Club Bronze 26
9.50 Clare Fermor Female Tenterden Golf Club Bronze 26
10.14 Sian Reddick Female Sene Valley Golf Club Bronze 17
9.58 Raphaelle Bayard Female Switzerland Bronze 28
9.58 Kylie Mitchell Female Homelands Golf Club Bronze 26
9.58 Louise Williams Female Canterbury Golf Club Bronze 29
10.14 Emma Manchett Female The Ridge Golf Club Bronze 26
10.04 Daisy Taylor Female Sidcup Golf Club Bronze 36

 

 

 
Email this page to a friend | Return to top of page
   
 
Part of the Golf Today Network