amateur golf
amateur golf
 
 
 

Welsh Open Youths Championship 2000
Cottrell Park Golf Club
Saturday 3rd June & Sunday 4th June

 

MATCH

Saturday 3rd June 2000

NO

NAME

CLUB

1st Tee AM

10th Tee PM

1

8.00

13.00

1

2

3

S Manley

T Williams

M Summerfield

Mountain Ash

Carmarthen

Cottesmore

2

8.10

13.10

7

8

9

L Thiele

L Clark

J Payne

Germany

Pontnewydd

Leominster

3

8.20

13.20

13

14

15

M Hearne

C Moculescu

A Davies

Milford Haven

Germany

Monmouth

4

8.30

13.30

19

20

21

P Doherty

A Gowell

CA Consul

Vale of Glamorgan

St Pierre

Germany

5

8.40

13.40

25

26

27

M Moser

JH Williams

M Rowling

Austria

Pontypridd

Aberdare

6

8.50

13.50

31

32

33

T Iveson

GJ Burrows

M Tottey

Builth Wells

Radyr

St Deiniol

7

9.00

14.00

37

38

39

CM Mills

F Bunker

J Nutley

Vale of Glamorgan

Germany

Dewtow

8

9.10

14.10

43

44

45

M Anderton

C Cole

M Davies

St Mellons

Monmouthshire

Holywell

9

9.20

14.20

49

50

51

A Cussack

R Thomas

L Matthews

Wallesey

Aberdare

Southerndown

10

9.30

14.30

55

56

57

N Kirchner

G Dobson-Jones

T Hayward

Austria

Porthmadog

Pontnewydd

11

9.40

14.40

61

62

63

J Morgan

J Milne

J Forster

Alice Springs

Celtic Manor

Germany

MATCH

Saturday 3rd June 2000

NO

NAME

CLUB

10th Tee AM

1st Tee PM

1

8.00

13.00

4

5

6

-

S Clark

A Delves

-

Whitchurch

Padeswood & Buckley

2

8.10

13.10

10

11

12

A Gibson

P Harris

J Holmes

Cottrell Park

Newport (Gwent)

Southerndown

3

8.20

13.20

16

17

18

J Doherty

RT Davies

A Stockwell-Price

Vale of Glamorgan

Pontypridd

Tredegar Park

4

8.30

13.30

22

23

24

T Good

GJ Tucker

M Serpell

Llanishen

Newport (Gwent)

Radyr

5

8.40

13.40

28

29

30

ID Parnaby

CJ Cousins

MR Morgan

Durham City

Aberdare

Merthyr Tydfil

6

8.50

13.50

34

35

36

B Gilbert

J Knight

RJ Scott

Carmarthen

Llanishen

Haverfordwest

7

9.00

14.00

40

41

42

G Hyde

R Thomas

M Jones

Wath

East Dorset

Pontardawe

8

9.10

14.10

46

47

48

R Oldaker

R Mitchell

B Lee

Braintree

Wenvoe Castle

Newport (Gwent)

9

9.20

14.20

52

53

54

G Bennett

S Farrar

M Roberts

Cirencester

Wrag Barn

Newport (Gwent)

10

9.30

14.30

58

59

60

N Wardle

J Tottey

C Sears

Bishops Auckland

St Deiniol

Lostwithiel

11

9.30

14.30

64

65

66

B Welch

R Narduzzo

OR Davies

Weymouth

Tredegar Park

Brynhill