amateur golf
amateur golf
The Kent International
Junior Open
 
 
 

THE KENT INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR OPEN
ETCHINGHILL GOLF CLUB 6th AGUST 2000
RESULTS

Main Scratch Trophy Winners (Best overall Nett Score)
Boy - Robert Clark
Girl - Federica Angioletti

Gold Division Trophy
Boy (Barretts Trophy) Michael Cutting
Girl (Nevada Bob's Trophy) Sian Reddick

Silver Division Trophies
Boy ( White Horse Press Trophy) Koen Rutten
Girl (Kentish Gazette Trophy) Tippi Parnell

Bronze Division Trophies
Boy (Golftoday trophy) Phillip Waddington
Girl (Etchinghill Trophy) Elisabet Jonzon

 

1st Tee AM - 10th Tee PM

A.M

P.M

36 HOLES

TIME

NAME

H/C

CLUB

SCR

NET

SCR

NET

SCR

NET

8.30

1.30

Abbas Ali Mawji

Marc Olivier Reynaud

Robert Clark

+1

5

3

Zimbabwe

France

Faversham Golf Club

74

80

72

75

75

69

71

69

72

72

64

69

145

149

144

147

139

138

8.38

1.38

Andrew McCormack

Sam Wroclawski

6

7

Cobtree Manor Park GC

Chart Hills Golf Club

 

78

82

72

75

74

77

68

70

152

159

140

145

8.46

1.46

Alexander Laufer

Michael Cutting

Tim Lewis

7

7

7

Germany

Broke Hill Golf Club

Tenterden Golf Club

86

72

82

79

65

75

84

78

78

77

71

71

170

150

160

156

136

146

8.54

1.54

Leonard Eisenberg

Lee Faldon

Adam Mercer

10

12

10

Germany

Homelands Better Golf Centre

Etchinghill Golf Club

83

88

81

73

76

71

87

89

79

77

77

69

170

177

160

150

153

140

9.02

2.02

Kevin Clark

Matteo Avanzino

9

13

Faversham Golf Club

Italy

80

85

71

72

85

97

76

84

165

182

147

156

9.10

2.10

Scott Williams

Fidis Bortignoni

Ondrej Kus

17

15

12

Canterbury Golf Club

Italy

Czech Republic

87

106

82

70

91

70

77

94

80

60

79

68

164

200

162

130

170

138

9.18

2.18

Tomas Malec

Claudio Pekrun

Koen Rutten

15

16

15

Czech Republic

Germany

Netherlands

94

93

80

77

77

65

87

94

77

72

78

62

179

187

157

149

155

127

9.26

2.26

Will Colthup

Jonathan Wake

Martin Lefevre

21

19

22

Homelands Better Golf Centre

Broome Park Golf Club

France

89

86

90

68

67

68

94

87

87

73

68

65

183

173

177

141

135

133

9.34

2.34

Alexander Karg

Ivan Tomas Henriquez

14

26

Germany

Dominican Republic

 

 

87

92

 

73

66

81

94

67

68

168

186

140

134

 

9.42

2.42

Federica Angioletti

Claire Aitken

Sian Reddick

4

5

5

Italy

Mid Kent Golf Club

Sene Valley GC

77

77

78

73

72

73

74

78

77

70

73

72

151

155

155

143

145

145

9.50

2.50

Ashleigh Wilton

Daisy Taylor

17

22

Dartford Golf Club

Sidcup Golf Club

86

93

69

71

93

100

76

78

179

193

145

149

9.58

2.58

Antonia Eisenberg

Sammy Whitehouse

15

8

Germany

Etchinghill Golf Club

98

80

83

72

94

89

79

81

192

169

162

153

10.06

3.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th Tee AM - 1st Tee PM

A.M

P.M

36 HOLES

TIME

NAME

H/C

CLUB

SCR

NET

SCR

NET

SCR

NET

8.30

1.30

Hamish Morrison

Tom Sherreard

Ben Pemble

4

5

7

Royal St. Georges

The Ridge

Gillingham Golf Club

76

75

78

72

70

71

77

75

75

73

70

68

153

150

153

145

140

139

8.38

1.38

Luke Brown

Duncan Pike

7

8

Gillingham Golf Club

Sene Valley Golf Club

86

78

79

70

78

78

71

70

164

156

150

140

8.46

1.46

Michael Scriven

Mark Fermor

Marco Avanzini

11

13

12

Westgate & Birchington GC

Tenterden Golf Club

Italy

81

80

95

70

67

83

86

82

92

75

69

80

167

162

187

145

136

163

8.54

1.54

Luke Watts

 

Nicholas Schatunowski

 

 

12

15

 

Rochester and Cobham Park

Tenterden Golf Club

 

 

 

84

 

 

84

72

 

 

69

79

 

 

88

67

 

 

73

163

 

 

172

139

 

 

142

9.02

2.02

Louis Belsey

Sam Burton

Jonathan Bell

17

17

17

Sheerness Golf Club

Homelands Better Golf Club

Royal Blackheath Golf Club

96

101

89

79

84

72

82

97

84

65

80

67

178

198

173

144

164

139

9.10

2.10

Paul Wassall

 

 

Philip Austen

18

 

 

21

Hythe Imperial Golf Club

 

 

Homelands Better Golf Club

90

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

70

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

178

 

 

 

 

 

 

178

142

 

 

 

 

 

 

135

9.18

2.18

 

Philip Waddington

Anthony Budgen

 

24

24

 

Italy

Etchinghill Golf Club

 

93

93

 

69

69

 

83

87

 

59

63

 

176

180

 

128

132

9.26

2.26

Roman Kolosovskiy

Carl Otto Nordhus

Jason Perry

28

28

14

Russia

Sweden

Cobtree Manor GC

116

NR

81

88

NR

67

127

92

79

99

64

65

243

NR

160

187

NR

132

9.34

2.34

Tippi Parnel

Louise Willaims

Kathleen Marque

16

18

18

Sundridge Park Golf Club

Canterbury Golf Club

German

82

92

93

66

74

75

89

87

90

73

69

72

171

179

183

139

143

147

9.42

2.42

Kristina Flintull

Anna Schade

Elisabet Jonzon

26

36

36

Sweden

German

Sweden

92

122

96

66

86

60

91

124

100

65

88

64

183

246

196

131

174

124

9.50

2.50

Amir Habibi

Johann Raab

10

28

Cobtree Manor Park GC

Germany

86

95

76

67

80

94

70

66

166

189

146

133

9.58

2.58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Our Sponsors: